Extra Strength Acetaminophen 500mg Caplets
Active Ingredient: Acetaminophen 500 mg
Directions: take 1-2 caplets every 4-6 hours, as needed; not more than 8 caplets in 24 hours
Purpose: Pain Reliever / Fever Reducer
Inactive Ingredients: povidone, sodium starch glycolate, starch, stearic acid. May also contain: crospovidone, methylparaben and propylparaben.
store at 20°-25°C (68°-77°F)
Compare to Extra Strength Tylenol Caplets
Product ID: 221-10-GCP