IBUPROFEN Tablets

50 count

Active Ingredient: Ibuprofen 200 mg

Serving Size of Active Ingredient: take 1 tablet every 4 to 6 hours while symptoms persist. if pain or fever does not respond to 1 tablet, 2 tablets may be used

Purpose: Pain reliever/fever reducer

Inactive Ingredients: carnauba wax, cellulose, corn starch, fumed silica gel, hypromellose, lactose, magnesium stearate, polydextrose, PEG, red iron oxide, sodium starch glycolate, stearic acid, titanium dioxide.

store at controlled room temperature. avoid excessive heat 40°C (104°F)

Product ID: 941-05-HST

The website is for informational purposes only.
To purchase products, contact your pharmacy.

you might also like

Gummies For Children

Learn More

GERI-KOT Tablets

Learn More

VITAMIN C Tablets

Learn More

DOCUSATE CALCIUM STOOL SOFTENER Softgels

Learn More