GERI-DRYL Liquid

Get effective relief from allergies with a liquid allergy medicine that’s cherry-flavored and contains an antihistamine that helps you feel better when you need it.
Active Ingredient: Diphenhydramine HCI 12.5mg
Serving Size of Active Ingredient: 2-4 teaspoons (Each teaspoonful (5mL) contains: sodium 16mg)
Purpose: Antihistamine
Inactive Ingredients: citric acid, D&C Red #33, FD&C Red #40, flavor, sodium benzoate, sodium citrate, sodium saccharin, sorbitol, sucrose, water.
Weight: 16 FL OZ
Product ID: Q781-16-GCP

The website is for informational purposes only.
To purchase products, contact your pharmacy.

you might also like

ARTHRITIS PAIN RELIEF Caplets

Learn More

ONE DAILY MULTI-VITAMIN Tablets

Learn More

SUGAR FREE REGULAR STRENGTH GERI-MUCIL Powder

Learn More

STOOL SOFTENER Softgels

Learn More