EXTRA STRENGTH ACETAMINOPHEN TABLETS

100 count

Active Ingredient: Acetaminophen 500 mg

Serving Size of Active Ingredient: take 1-2 tablets every

4-6 hours, as needed; not more than 8 tablets in 24 hours

Purpose: Pain Reliever / Fever Reducer

Inactive Ingredients: povidone, sodium starch glycolate, starch, stearic acid. May also contain: crospovidone, methylparaben and propylparaben.

store at 20°-25°C (68°-77°F)

Product ID: 201-01-GCP

The website is for informational purposes only.
To purchase products, contact your pharmacy.

you might also like

ORIGINAL STRENGTH FAMOTIDINE ACID REDUCER TABLETS

Learn More

MILK OF MAGNESIA Liquid

Learn More

ONE DAILY MULTI-VITAMIN + MINERALS Tablets

Learn More

FERROUS GLUCONATE Tablets

Learn More