EXTRA STRENGTH ACETAMINOPHEN GELCAPS

100 count

Active Ingredient: Acetaminophen 500 mg

Serving Size of Active Ingredient: Take 2 gelcaps every 4 to 6 hours as needed. Do not take more than 8 gelcaps in 24 hours

Purpose: Pain Reliever / Fever Reducer

Inactive Ingredients: Croscarmellose Sodium, D&C Red #33, FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Red #40, Gelatin, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Hypromellose, Iron Oxide, PEG, Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Shellac Glaze, Starch, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide

store at 20°-25°C (68°-77°F) avoid high humidity

Product ID: 251-01-GCP

The website is for informational purposes only.
To purchase products, contact your pharmacy.

you might also like

SALINE NASAL SPRAY

Learn More

CALCIUM 600 mg Vitamin D 10 mcg (400 IU) Tablets

Learn More

OYSTER SHELL CALCIUM +VITAMIN D Tablets

Learn More

IRON TABLETS

Learn More