ENTERIC COATED ASPIRIN Tablets

200 count
Active Ingredient: Aspirin 325 mg
Serving Size of Active Ingredient: take 1-2 tablets every 4 hours, as needed, not more than 12 tablets in 24 hours, or as directed by a doctor
Purpose: Pain Reliever
Inactive Ingredients: cellulose, D&C yellow #10 lake, FD&C yellow #6 lake, hypromellose, iron oxide, PEG, polydextrose, polyvinyl acetate phthalate, propylene glycol, shellac wax, silica, simethicone, sodium alginate, sodium bicarbonate, starch, stearic acid, talc, titanium dioxide, triacetin, triethyl citrate. May also contain acetylated monoglycerides, croscarmellose sodium, hypromellose phthalate, methacrylic acid, mineral oil, polysorbate 80, sodium lauryl sulfate.
store at room temperature 15°C – 30°C (59°F – 86°F)
Product ID: 921-20-GCP

you might also like

MILK OF MAGNESIA Liquid

Learn More

Sterile Saline 250 mL

Learn More

ENTERIC COATED ASPIRIN Tablets

Learn More

EXTRA STRENGTH PAIN RELIEF Tablets

Learn More