ENTERIC COATED ASPIRIN Tablets

250 count
Active Ingredient: Aspirin 325 mg
Serving Size of Active Ingredient: take 1-2 tablets every 4 hours, as needed, not more than 12 tablets in 24 hours, or as directed by a doctor
Purpose: Pain Reliever
Inactive Ingredients: cellulose, D&C yellow #10 lake, FD&C yellow #6 lake, hypromellose, iron oxide, PEG, polydextrose, polyvinyl acetate phthalate, propylene glycol, shellac wax, silica, simethicone, sodium alginate, sodium bicarbonate, starch, stearic acid, talc, titanium dioxide, triacetin, triethyl citrate. May also contain acetylated monoglycerides, croscarmellose sodium, hypromellose phthalate, methacrylic acid, mineral oil, polysorbate 80, sodium lauryl sulfate.
store at room temperature 15°C – 30°C (59°F – 86°F)
Product ID: 921-25-GCP

The website is for informational purposes only.
To purchase products, contact your pharmacy.

you might also like

REGULAR STRENGTH GERI-MUCIL Powder

Learn More

IBUPROFEN Tablets

Learn More

ORANGE FLAVOR GERI-MUCIL Powder

Learn More

EXTRA STRENGTH PAIN RELIEF Tablets

Learn More